Skip to main content

2024 Annual Meeting July 12th, 12:00-1:00 pm

2019 Winter Conference – Attendees

Upcoming Events

No Events Found

As of 3/10/2019

Maggie Murphy, Environmental Scientist, VHB
Jeff Shamas, Director of Environmental Services, VHB
Christine Odiaga, Project Manager, Friends of Herring River
Rob Lawson, Regional Manager, North American Green
Beth Evans, Evans Associates
Timothy Randhir, Professor, University of Massachusetts
Paul Davis, GZA GeoEnvironmental
Robin Casioppo, GZA GeoEnvironmental
Seth Taylor, GZA GeoEnvironmental
Dan Nitzsche, GZA GeoEnvironmental
Matthew Davison, Wetland Scientist, Davison Environmental
Mark Grocki, Project Manager, VHB
Brian Greenborn, Marketing Representative, E. J. Prescott, Inc.
Jason Normandin, Marketing Representative, E. J. Prescott, Inc.
Mike Everhart, Eastern Geoproduct Manager, E. J. Prescott, Inc.
Mitch Swierczynski, Marketing Representative, E. J. Prescott, Inc.
Doug McCluskey, Western Geoproduct Manager, E. J. Prescott, Inc.
Rebecca Weissman, Natural Resources Team Lead, SWCA Environmental
Steve Ivas, Principal, Ivas Environmental
Jess Hunt, Associate – Project Manager, Stantec
Lisa Carrozza, Senior Project Manager, Stantec
Matt Arsenault, Associate, Stantec
Nathan Henderson, Senior Principal, Stantec
John Dudula, North Central Conservation District
Joanna Shapiro, North Central Conservation District
Barbra Kelly, North Central Conservation District
Naomi Valentine, Assistant Project Manager, SWCA Environmental Consultants
Megan Myers, SWCS SNEC Executive Director, SWCS Southern New England Chapter
James Turkek, NOAA
Tom Hennessey , Bridge Consultant, Contech Engineered Solutions LLC
Jon Budreski, Director Business Development, ARE Airshark
Christopher Newhall, AECOM
Paul Knapik, Project Manager, BSC Group
Eric Pasay, Wetland Scientist, BSC Group
Polina Safran, Wetland Scientist, BSC Group
Alison Milliman, Project Manager, BSC Group
Melissa Kaplan, Project Manager, BSC Group
Frank Vacca, Project Manager, BSC Group
Matthew Sanford, Manager of Natural Resources Planning, Milone & MacBroom
Devleena Gosh Brower, PWS, Senior Environmental Specialist, Eversource Energy
Raina Volovski, Project Environmental Scientist, Tighe &Bond
Thomas Akin, State Resource Conservationist, USDA NRCS
Tom Benjamin, RLA, LEED-AP BD+C, Wellnesscapes
Robert Deptula, Supervisor, Licensing & Permitting, Eversource Energy
Kaitlyn Weider, Environmental Specialist, Eversource Energy
Ian Cole , Senior Environmental Specialist, Eversource Energy
Michelle Ford, Environmental Specialist, Eversource Energy
Matthew Waldrip, Senior Environmental Specialist, Eversource Energy
CaylaPaulding, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Stephanye Zarama-Alvarado, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Anthony Zemba, Sr. Ecologist, Fitzgerald & Halliday, Inc.
Jim Berg, Project Manager, AECOM
Elizabeth Herron, Program Director, URI Watershed Watch
Susan Peterson, Environmental Analyst III, DEEP
Eric Thomas, Environmental Analyst III, State Dept. of Energy & Environmental Protection
Steven Cronkite, Senior Environmental Planner, Parsons
Moussa Siri, Research Assistant, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Cindy Martin, Project Manager Supervisor, TRC
Aimee Petras, Education & Outreach Coordinator, Farmington River Watershed Association
Alisa Phillips-Griggs, Water Quality & Project Coordinator, Farmington River Watershed Association
Laura Hart, Project Manager, Farmington River Watershed Association

Jay Fain , Jay Fain & Associates
Dianna Adams, Student, University of Rhode Island
Shannon Murphy, Student, University of Rhode Island
Judy Rondeau, Assistant Director, Eastern CT Conservation District
Moosa Rafey, Wetland Officer, Town of Watertown
Mark Massoud, Administrator for Land Use, Town of Watertown
Mike Everhart, Eastern Geoproduct Manager, E. J. Prescott, Inc.
Mitch Swierczynski, Marketing Representative, E. J. Prescott, Inc.
Doug McCluskey, Western Geoproduct Manager, E. J. Prescott, Inc.
Matthew Giannetta, Project Manager, NYCDEP
Tayler Engel, Lead GIS Analyst, ARE-AirShark
Thomas Hennessey, Bridge Consultant, Contech Engineered Solutions
Christine Odiaga, Project Manager, Friends of Herring River
Laura Wildman, Director, Princeton Hydro
Leo Garneau, Owner, NCFS
David Halliwell, Project Manager – Environmental, POWER Engineers
Matthew Gustafson, Soil Scientist, All-Points Technology Corporation
Joshua Gustafson, Environmental Scientist, All-Points Technology Corporation
James Durand, Environmental Project Manager, POWER Engineers Consulting, PC
Audra Martin, Wetlands Coordinator, NEIWPCC
Jason Schwartz, Senior Environmental Scientist, Applied Bio-Systems, Inc.
Michael Soares, Wetlands Scientist, Fuss & O’Neill, Inc.
Rose Rinaldi, Student, UMass Amherst
Josh Weiss, Environmental Planner, PSS, Fitzgerald & Halliday, Inc.
Steven Gephard , Supervising Fisheries Biologist, CT DEEP
Sara Fusco, Environmental Specialist, Ever Evolving
Chris Stockwell, Chief of Project Development, SumCo Eco-Contracting
Kris van Naerssen, Aquatic Ecologist / PM, AECOM
Brittany Ryan, Power Engineers

*Please note that this list does not include registered attendees that chose not to be listed here and a couple of these individuals may have staff come in their place.

No Events Found

Conservation NewsBriefs