Skip to main content

2024 Annual Meeting July 12th, 12:00-1:00 pm

2023 Winter Conference – Attendees

Mike Armstrong
Staff Environmental Scientist
SLR International Corporation
Mark Arnold
Soil Scientist
Goddard Consulting
Ian Balcom
Branch Manager
Mass. Division of Ecological Restoration
Jennifer Becker
Environmental Tech
Southern Rhode Island Conservation District
Meredith Borenstein
Senior Wetland Scientist
SWCA Environmental Consultants
Craig Clarkin
Senior Engineer
All-Points Technologies
Christine Cooke
Communications Coordinator
Southern Rhode Island Conservation District
Claire Corcoran
Consultant
Corcoran Consulting LLC
April Dean
Administrative Assistant
USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service
John Dudula
Soil Conservationist
USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service
Meagan Eagle
Research Physical Scientist
US Geological Survey
John Eaton
Technical Sales Representative
Filtrexx Northeast Systems
Mike Everhart
Eastern Erosion Control & Stormwater Specialist
EJ Prescott
Wenley Ferguson
Director of Habitat Restoration
Save the Bay
Evan Fox
Ecologist
BSC Group, Inc.
Gina Fuller
District Manager
Southern Rhode Island Conservation District
Courtney Gilligan
Natural Resource Specialist
Southwest Conservation District
Bill Giuliano
Cranberry Bog Restoration Program Manager
MassDER
Tom Groves
Senior Botanist
BSC Group
Matthew Gustafson
Soil Scientist
All-Points Technology Corporation
Melissa Hayden
State Biologist
USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service
Tabitha Kaigle
Restoration Designer
Wilkinson Ecological Design
Melissa Kaplan
Licensing and Permitting Team Lead
BSC Group
Beth Kirmmse
Project Manager
Fuss & O’Neill
Alison Kocek
Coastal Program Wildlife Biologist
U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service
Jonathan Kuziel
Associate Project Manager
BSC Group
Ethan Lacaire
Project Manager
BluRoc
PJ Malone
Project Manager
BluRoc
Joe Manetta
Graduate Student
University of Rhode Island
Paul Martin
Senior Project Manager
BSC Group
Doug McCluskey
Western Erosion Control & Stormwater Specialist
EJ Prescott
Andrew McNulty
Environmental Scientist
VHB
Alison Milliman
Senior Project Manager
BSC Group
Jonathan Monderer
Ecologist
BSC Group
Nicolette Nelson
Project Manager
University of Connecticut
Shane Norton
Regional Director
BluRoc
Christine Odiaga
Assistant Project Manager
Friends of Herring River, Wellfleet/Truro
Emily Perko
Soil Scientist
All-Points Technology Corporation
Joe Petracone
Superintendent
BluRoc
Raymond Putnam
Physical Scientist
U. S. Environmental Protection AgencyI (Region 1)
Timothy Randhir
Professor
University of Massachusetts
Travis Russell
Regional Sales Manager
StormTank
Jonah Saitz
Coastal Program Biologist
U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service
Anthony Sawaia
Environmental Scientist II
Coastal Resources Management Council
Jason Schwartz
Senior Environmental Scientist
Applied Bio-Systems
Meghan Seeley
Environmental Tech
Southern Rhode Island Conservation District
Joe Siegel
Environmental Studies Bachelors
Framingham State University
Amy Silva
Env. Scientist IV
Coastal Resources Management Council
Tracy Silvia
Env Scientist II
Coastal Resources Management Council
Rock Singewald
Past President
Warren Land Conservation Trust
Amanda Smith
Ecologist
BSC Group
Renee Stoops
Stormwater Specialist
Southern Rhode Island Conservation District
Jaime Viens
Watershed Coordinator
Southwest Conservation District
Josh Wilson
Senior Ecologist
Biohabitats, Inc.
Alexander Wojtkowiak
Project Manager
William Kenny Associates LLC
Julie Wright
Outreach Coordinator
USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service

Four attendees prefer to remain anonymous – (1) district agency,  (1) state agency and (2) private sector staff. 

No Events Found

Conservation NewsBriefs